Things you need to know before applying for an Australian visa

Australia with a population of over 20 million inhabitants is a country most preferred for its multicultural society and high-standard of living. A large chunk of Asians among people from over 190 nationals travel to Australia and the numbers are rising. The country, besides being abundant in its natural resources, is a major tourist destination and offers a host of tourist activities.

How can I get an Australian Visa?

If you are looking for a short stay related to tourism, wanting to pay a visit to your relatives or attend a friend’s wedding then you need to undergo a certain procedure to fulfil the visa formalities before taking the plunge. There are certain steps involved in acquiring an Australia tourist visa. It all depends on the time of visit and duration. At IRA we give you all the mandatory information to choose your option. Our experienced team of consultants reviews your requirements and guides you accordingly. As you fill in the application we assist you through every process from confirming your eligibility to documentation and final submission.

Rules to keep in mind and eligibility criteria

  1. All passport holders residing outside Australia are eligible.
  2. It is essential to be informed about the various norms while filing for an Australia tourist visa with revamped visa procedure and changing rules one has to exercise caution.
  3. This visa allows you anywhere between 6 to 12 months of stay.
  4. Applicants eager to move may have to wait at least 48 hrs depending up on the priority for the visa processing.
  5. A medical examination and police verification is a must before applying.
  6. Declare your sound financial status and keep abreast with the shift in any rules that may affect your visit.
  7. Children below 18 years of age need parental consent and those with special medical history need to produce requisite documents.

How long does it take to get the Visa?

Once all the formalities are taken care of and you meet the required norms, you may get your visa in about 48hrs. Your say period starts as you arrive in the country and is valid for one year. If you apply under the priority service then there are certain criteria that need to be met in order to avail of this service. Applicants who do not meet the desired norms such as those with a criminal history, medical category or are minors may take longer for the application to be processed.

Why is IRA Immigration the best choice?

We have been in the business for a long time and believe in thorough professionalism and competency. With our in-house experts, we provide the best. Reliable and consistent, we work with the aim of minimizing  the tedious process and work to the benefit of the customers.  Our customized services cater to each individual’s need with utmost honesty and commitment so that we can help make your dream a reality.

We at IRA have been in the business for a substantial time and understand all your needs perfectly.

Source : https://bit.ly/2CVju2Y

 

Advertisements
Create your website at WordPress.com
Get started
%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close